Information of a different nature is made available through this website. Unless explicitly stated otherwise, all information on this website is the property of

Cloud Computer Company
Lambermontstraat 28
2000 Antwerp

(Further called 3xC)

3xC owns this website. The contents of this website may not be reproduced under Any form except with the permission of 3xC. The content of this website is purely informative. 3xC can under no circumstances be held responsible for any use or misuse of the information on this website.

3xC can modify or delete information on this website at any time.

You can sign up as a user at the ‘ Gateway for co-owners ‘. You will receive your login details via the relevant administrator. Your personal data and the details of your residence (s) made available via this access gate are entirely the responsibility of the Administrator of the relevant residence (s). It is the administrator who manages and makes this information available on this website. 3xC is in no way responsible for the Voledigheid or accuracy of this information. The website clearly indicates whether certain data are managed by the administrator. This information must be treated as confidential, and the authorisation to reproduce or disclose this information to third parties must be explicitly obtained from the administrator that provides the data on the website. Furthermore, you must adhere to any additional provisions for the use of this website that you have subscribed to with the application for an account and login on our website, via relevant administrator.

3xC or Administrator reserve the right to deny access to this website in the case of suspected misuse of certain accounts until further notice.

3xC will never distribute or sell the data on this website, including data provided by a administrator, to any third party institution. Through this website, each user has permanent access to his/her personal data to modify it if necessary. For certain modifications, the user has to focus on his administrator. 3xC does not accept any question or remark about data made available by a administrator on the website.

3xC never distributes personal data except to adhere to legal obligations and in case of explicit legal order. 3xC considers all traffic outgoing or intended for the customer as his/her possession. This internet traffic will never be used to illegally access the subscriber data, destroy it or threaten the private life of the subscriber. The data traffic can be monitored for internal reasons and to check the quality of our service. The data obtained in this way are treated confidentially.

Every administrator that uses this website is subject to the same rules as 3xC as regards the protection of your private data.

Disputes

All disputes relating to services provided through this website must be regulated between the user concerned and the administrator who grants the right of use by providing an account with credentials to this user. 3xC comes here in no case between.

Protection and confidentiality of the data on the machines

3xC adheres to the fact that the log files, data stored in databases, mail and websites are kept confidential to the extent that these data are sufficiently protected by the users. Infringements by ftp or by a hacker do not fall under the responsibility of 3xC.

MiVeCo.COM BVBA, whose registered office is at Lambermontstraat 28, 2000 Antwerp, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement. Cloud Computer Company is a division of MiVeCo.COM BVBA

Contact information:

https://opensyndic.3xc.be/NL

Lambermontstraat 28, 2000 Antwerp

Tel :  +32 3 491 07 00

Danny Zeegers is the Data Protection Officer of MiVeCo.COM BVBA. He can be contacted via info@3xc.be

Personal data that we process

MiVeCo.COM BVBA processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you supply it to us yourself.

Please note that all contacts and registrations may only contain business-related contact details. If you should pass on private communication resources, we will protect them by following the procedure below.

All our communications will be communications of general interest, namely  to keep you informed about developments to our OPENSyndic and OPENRental applications,  technical improvements and the contractual service. If you enter into a customer relationship with us, all the legal provisions as indicated in the agreement sent to you will apply. The retention period is always the legally obligatory period. If you wish to be removed from our systems as a business relationship, all the legal obligations of both parties shall first lapse.

Below you will find an overview of any personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • Email address
  • Information about your browsing behaviour across different websites (for example, because this company is part of an advertising network)

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us via info@3xc.beand we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

MiVeCo.COM BVBA processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To handle your payment
  • To send our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or email you if this is necessary for the performance of our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision making

MiVeCo.COM BVBA does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. This refers to decisions taken by computer programs or systems without the intervention of a person (for example, an employee of MiVeCo.COM BVBA). MiVeCo.COM BVBA uses the following computer programs or systems:

All our contact forms are processed by MailChimp. This application is GDPR compliant and it offers the facility for you to change your data and have it deleted if you wish.

How long do we retain personal data

MiVeCo.COM BVBA does not keep your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:

(Category of) personal data   Retention period  Reason

Personal details                                                  > 10 years  > to ensure our services

Address                                                    > 10 years  > contacts for general interest

Email and telephone                               > 10 years  > contacts for general interest

Sharing of personal data with third parties

MiVeCo.COM BVBA only provides personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

MiVeCo.COM BVBA only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and for your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. They also help us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that cookies are no longer stored. Furthermore, you can also use the browser settings to delete all information previously stored.

Inspecting, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by MiVeCo.COM BVBA and you have the right to data portability. The latter means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation that you have specified.

You can send a request to inspect, correct, delete, or transfer your personal data, or to withdraw consent  or object to the processing of your personal data to info@3xc.be.

In order to be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your eID (identity card) with the request. In this copy, please black out (or make illegible) your passport photo, date of birth, gender, nationality, card number. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible and in any event within four weeks.

MiVeCo.COM BVBA would also like to point out that you have the option to submit a complaint to the Dutch national regulatory body, the Data Protection Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be/algemene-verordening-gegevensbescherming-burger

How we protect personal data

MiVeCo.COM BVBA takes the protection of your data very seriously and takes appropriate technical measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised alteration. If you believe your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@3xc.be